ChineseSo > Soccer

China Open Badminton main draw results (updated-last)

FUZHOU, China, Nov. 15 (Xinhua) -- Following are the first round results of the 700,000 US dollars badminton World Superseries China Open here on Wednesday (prefix number denotes seeding):

Men's singles

6-Chen Long, China, bt Wong Wing Ki Vincent, Hong Kong, China, 21-15, 21-12

Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk, Thailand, bt Hans-Kristian Solberg Vittinghus, Denmark, 12-21, 21-19, 24-22

4-Shi Yuqi, China, bt Rajiv Ouseph, Britain, 12-21, 21-10, 21-12

Anders Antonsen, Denmark, bt Kenta Nishimoto, Japan, 17-21, 21-17, 21-12

Ren Pengbo, China, bt Guo Kai, China, 21-14, 21-14

Brice Leverdez, France, bt Sourabh Verma, India, 21-14, 15-21, 21-11

Lee Cheuk Yiu, Hong Kong, China, bt Zhou Zeqi, China, 21-19, 21-15

1-Viktor Axelsen, Denmark, bt Zhao Junpeng, China, 21-17, 21-14

Qiao Bin, China, bt Hu Yun, Hong Kong, China, 21-17, 21-14

5-Chou Tien Chen, Chinese Taipei, bt Huang Yuxiang, China, 21-23, 21-18, 22-20

Lin Yu Hsien, Chinese Taipei, bt Kazumasa Sakai, Japan, 21-13, 21-12

Jonatan Christie, Indonesia, bt 3-Lin Dan, China, 21-19, 21-16

7-Lee Chong Wei, Malaysia, bt Hsu Jen Hao, Chinese Taipei, 21-5, 21-7

Ng Ka Long Angus, Hong Kong, China, bt Anthony Sinisuka Ginting, Indonesia, 22-20, 21-18

Women's singles

Lee Jang Mi, South Korea, bt Sung Shuo Yun, Chinese Taipei, 21-8, 21-11

8-Ratchanok Intanon, Thailand, bt Chen Su Yu, Chinese Taipei, 21-10, 21-14

4-Carolina Marin, Spain, bt Minatsu Mitani, Japan, 21-4, 21-17

Kim Hyo Min, South Korea, bt Evgeniya Kosetskaya, Russia, 21-18, 21-15

Han Yue, China, bt Brittney Tam, Canada, 21-10, 21-7

Gao Fangjie, China, bt 6-Nozomi Okuhara, Japan, 1-0 retired

Michelle Li, Canada, bt Zhang Yiman, China, 20-22, 21-15, 21-17

Line Hojmark Kjaersfeldt, Denmark, bt Chiang Mei Hui, Chinese Taipei, 17-21, 21-18, 21-9

1-Tai Tzu Ying, Chinese Taipei, bt Chen Yufei, China, 11-21, 21-18, 21-17

Ji Shuting, China, bt Li Yun, China, 21-14, 12-21, 21-19

Lee Chia Hsin, Chinese Taipei, bt Ksenia Polikarpova, Israel, 21-11, 21-13

5-Akane Yamaguchi, Japan, bt Chen Xiaoxin, China, 21-12, 21-14

7-He Bingjiao, China, bt Mette Poulsen, Denmark, 21-19, 21-6

Saina Nehwal, India, bt Zhang Beiwen, United States, 21-12, 21-13

3-Sung Ji Hyun, South Korea, bt Cai Yanyan, China, 19-21, 21-19, 21-13

Men's doubles

Takuro Hoki/Yugo Kobayashi, Japan, bt Or Chin Chung/Tang Chun Man, Hong Kong, China, 22-20, 21-13

2-Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen, Denmark, bt Law Cheuk Him/Lee Chun Hei Reginald, Hong Kong, China, 21-15, 21-14

Lee Jhe-Huei/Lee Yang, Chinese Taipei, bt Kittinupong Kedren/Dechapol Puavaranukroh, Thailand, 21-16, 21-15

Chen Hung Ling/Wang Chi-Lin, Chinese Taipei, bt Chang Ko-Chi/Lu Chia Pin, Chinese Taipei, 21-13, 21-19

Kim Astrup/Anders Skaarup Rasmussen, Denmark, bt 7-Ricky Karandasuward/Angga Pratama, Indonesia, 20-22, 21-19, 21-12

6-Mads Conrad-Petersen/Mads Pieler Kolding, Denmark, bt Lu Kai/Tan Qiang, China, 21-16, 21-17

Han Chengkai/Zhou Haodong, China, bt Chung Eui Seok/Kim Dukyoung, South Korea, 21-15, 21-10

4-Li Junhui/Liu Yuchen, China, bt Goh V Shem/Teo Ee Yi, Malaysia, 24-22, 18-21, 21-18

He Jiting/Zheng Siwei, China, bt 3-Takeshi Kamura/Keigo Sonoda, Japan, 21-17, 21-16

5-Liu Cheng/Zhang Nan, China, bt Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty, India, 21-13, 21-13

Chai Biao/Wang Zekang, China, bt Mark Lamsfuss/Marvin Emil Seidel, Germany, 21-12, 21-19

Huang Kaixiang/Wang Yilyu, China, bt Hiroyuki Endo/Yuta Watanabe, Japan, 21-15, 21-10

8-Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov, Russia, bt Hendra Setiawan/Boon Heong Tan, Malaysia, 23-25, 21-18, 21-19

Ong Yew Sin/Tan Wee Kiong, Malaysia, bt Mathias Christiansen/David Daugaard, Denmark, 21-9, 21-10

Mohammad Ahsan/Rian Agung Saputro, Indonesia, bt Lu Ching Yao/Yang Po Han, Chinese Taipei, 18-21, 21-15, 21-16

Women's doubles

Chang Ching Hui/Yang Ching Tun, Chinese Taipei, bt Liu Xuanxuan/Xu Ya, China, 21-14, 12-21, 21-19

2-Chen Qingchen/Jia Yifan, China, bt Hsu Ya Ching/Wu Ti Jung, Chinese Taipei, 21-18, 21-3

Chen Lu/Tang Jinhua, China, bt Kim So Yeong/Kong Hee Yong, South Korea, 21-12, 15-21, 21-17

Ha Na Baek/Chae Yoo Jung, South Korea, bt Ashwini Ponnappa/Reddy N. Sikki, India, 21-14, 21-15

Du Yue/Li Yinhui, China, bt 7-Naoko Fukuman/Kurumi Yonao, Japan, 21-7, 21-16

Chayanit Chaladchalam/Phataimas Muenwong, Thailand, bt Chang Hsin Tien/Chien Hui Yu, Chinese Taipei, 21-15, 21-17

5-Chang Ye Na/Jung Kyung Eun, South Korea, bt Gabriela Stoeva/Stefani Stoeva, 21-16, 21-15

Huang Yaqiong/Yu Xiaohan, China, bt Linda Efler/Olga Konon, Germany, 21-9, 21-14

Chow Mei Kuan/Lee Meng Yean, Malaysia, bt Xiao Min Lin/Wu Fang Chien, Chinese Taipei, 21-6, 17-21, 21-9

6-Shiho Tanaka/Koharu Yonemoto, Japan, bt Lee Yu Rim/Shin Seung Chan, South Korea, 21-16, 21-16

Vivian Hoo/Woon Khe Wei, Malaysia, bt Chiang Kai Hsin/Hung Shih Han, Chinese Taipei, 15-21, 21-19, 21-11

8-Hye Rin Kim/Lee So Hee, South Korea, bt Greysia Polii/Apriyani Rahayu, Indonesia, 19-21, 21-7, 23-21

Isabel Herttrich/Carla Nelt, Germany, bt Maiken Fruergaard Sara Thygesen, Denmark, 19-21, 22-20, 21-18

Setyana Mapasa/Gronya Somerville, Australia, bt 3-Kamilla Rytter Juhl /Christinna Pedersen, Denmark, Walkover

Mixed doubles

Mathias Christiansen/Christinna Pedersen, Denmark, bt Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Ashwini Ponnappa, India, 21-19, 17-21, 21-13

6-Lu Kai/Tang Jinhua, China, bt Yuta Watanabe/Arisa Higashino, Japan, 21-14, 22-20

Wang Zekang/Xu Ya, China, bt Marvin Emil Seidel/Linda Efler, Germany, 14-21, 21-13, 21-11

Zhang Nan/Liu Xuanxuan, China, bt 1-Praveen Jordan/Debby Susanto, Indonesia, 21-18, 21-18

Dechapol Puavaranukroh/Puttita Supajirakul, Thailand, bt Chan Peng Soo/Cheah Yee See, Malaysia, 21-12, 15-21, 21-17

4-Wang Yilyu/Huang Dongping, China, bt Kenta Kazuno/Ayane Kurihara, Japan, 21-15, 21-19

7-Seung Jae Seo/Kim Ha Na, South Korea, bt Ronan Labar/Audrey Fontaine, France, 18-18, Retired

Mark Lamsfuss/Isabel Herttrich, Germany, bt Kim Won Ho/Shin Seung Chan, South Korea, 21-18, 14-21, 21-15

Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet, Hong Kong, China, bt 8-Tan Kian Meng/Lai Pei Jing, Malaysia, 21-15, 21-9

3-Chris Adcock/Gabrielle Adcock, Britain, bt Wang Chi-Lin/Lee Chia Hsin, Chinese Taipei, 19-21, 21-14, 21-13

Evgenij Dremin/Evgenia Dimova, Russia, bt Han Chengkai/Chen Lu, China, 22-20, 21-9

2-Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir, Indonesia, bt Anders Skaarup Rasmussen/Line Hojmark Kjaersfeldt, Denmark, 21-15, 21-8

He Jiting/Du Yue, China, bt Lee Chun Hei Reginald/Chau Hoi Wah, Hong Kong, China, 21-19 21-18

Yugo Kobayashi/Misaki Matsutomo, Japan, bt Lee Yang/Hsu Ya Ching, Chinese Taipei, 21-13, 21-19

Takuro Hoki/Sayaka Hirota, Japan, bt Goh Soon Huat/Shevon Jemie Lai, Malaysia, 22-20, 16-21, 21-19

5-Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong, China, bt Chang Ko-Chi/Cheng Chi Ya, Chinese Taipei, 21-13, 21-10 Enditem

Tags:
(Editor:admin)

Home page About us Contact information Media cooperation Contribution net Website statement Site map
ChineseSo Copyright
© 2017 www.Chineseso.com
all rights reserved
About Chinese websites

E-mail: da.wei#foxmail.com
QQ:88_50_99_79